Windham Parks and Recreation
Register Now

Gallery


2021 Halloween Costume Contest
Ages 0-3 Winner: Asher as Mickey Mouse
Ages 0-3 Winner: Asher as Mickey Mouse
Ages 0-3 Winner: Connor as the Green Dragon
Ages 0-3 Winner: Connor as the Green Dragon
Ages 0-3 Winner: Jack as a Jack O'Lantern
Ages 0-3 Winner: Jack as a Jack O'Lantern
Ages 4-5 Winner: Alta as Cotton Candy
Ages 4-5 Winner: Alta as Cotton Candy
Ages 4-5 Winner: Gracie as the Skeleton Princess
Ages 4-5 Winner: Gracie as the Skeleton Princess
Ages 4-5 Winner: Beatrix as the Stay Puft Marshmallow Man
Ages 4-5 Winner: Beatrix as the Stay Puft Marshmallow Man
Ages 6-7 Winner: Alexa as the Ballerina Bunny
Ages 6-7 Winner: Alexa as the Ballerina Bunny
Ages 6-7 Winner: Emma as a Creepy Clown (center)
Ages 6-7 Winner: Emma as a Creepy Clown (center)
Ages 6-7 Winner: Scarlett as the Tooth Fairy
Ages 6-7 Winner: Scarlett as the Tooth Fairy
Ages 6-7 Winner: Vida as Spaghetti & Meatballs
Ages 6-7 Winner: Vida as Spaghetti & Meatballs
Ages 8-9 Winner: Addie as a Hawaiian Snow Globe Playing Ukulele
Ages 8-9 Winner: Addie as a Hawaiian Snow Globe Playing Ukulele
Ages 8-9 Winner: Avary as the female version of Jack the Pumpkin King
Ages 8-9 Winner: Avary as the female version of Jack the Pumpkin King
Ages 8-9 Winner: Leah as a Zombie Rockstar
Ages 8-9 Winner: Leah as a Zombie Rockstar
Ages 8-9 Winner: Sam as Steve from Minecraft (with a great costume back story!)
Ages 8-9 Winner: Sam as Steve from Minecraft (with a great costume back story!)
Ages 10-11 Winner: George as Moxie the Demon
Ages 10-11 Winner: George as Moxie the Demon
Ages 10-11 Winner: Maxwell as Dia de Muertos
Ages 10-11 Winner: Maxwell as Dia de Muertos
Ages 10-11 Winner: Morgan as Wednesday Addams
Ages 10-11 Winner: Morgan as Wednesday Addams
Ages 10-11 Winner: Taylor as Glow in the Dark Stick Man
Ages 10-11 Winner: Taylor as Glow in the Dark Stick Man
Ages 12+ Winner: Ashley as Mr. Potato Head
Ages 12+ Winner: Ashley as Mr. Potato Head
Ages 12+ Winner: Delia as Skullduggery Pleasant
Ages 12+ Winner: Delia as Skullduggery Pleasant
Family Winner: Joseph as Slimer with the Ghostbusters
Family Winner: Joseph as Slimer with the Ghostbusters
Family Winner: Julia as Hermione Granger with Harry Potter & Hagrid
Family Winner: Julia as Hermione Granger with Harry Potter & Hagrid
Family Winner: Leanna, Bryce, and Isaac as Alvin & the Chipmunks
Family Winner: Leanna, Bryce, and Isaac as Alvin & the Chipmunks
Family Winner: Brendan, Adam, and Marek as
Family Winner: Brendan, Adam, and Marek as "You know it's spooky when the UPS Man shows up with the Amazon Prime box and you forgot what you ordered. Optimus Prime to save the day!"
Family Winner: Tucker as Boss Baby with Baby Mama & Baby Daddy
Family Winner: Tucker as Boss Baby with Baby Mama & Baby Daddy
Amelia as the Beautiful Blue Butterfly (and the kitty that got hurt chasing it)
Amelia as the Beautiful Blue Butterfly (and the kitty that got hurt chasing it)
Hazel as a Ghost (with her Jack O'Lantern)
Hazel as a Ghost (with her Jack O'Lantern)
Lily as a Bat (left) and Gracie as Minnie Mouse (right)
Lily as a Bat (left) and Gracie as Minnie Mouse (right)
Ben as a Knight
Ben as a Knight
Callaway as a Sparkly Mermaid Princess
Callaway as a Sparkly Mermaid Princess
Aiden as Drift from Fortnite & Isabel as Elsa from Frozen 2
Aiden as Drift from Fortnite & Isabel as Elsa from Frozen 2
Leo as a Ringed Octopus
Leo as a Ringed Octopus
Skyla as a Witch
Skyla as a Witch
Abel as Darth Vader
Abel as Darth Vader
Aiden as the Red Dragon
Aiden as the Red Dragon
Daniel as a very scary werewolf who can only be tamed if you give him candy!
Daniel as a very scary werewolf who can only be tamed if you give him candy!
Dierks as the intimidating, muscular masked crusader himself -- Batman! Windham can rest assured with this Batman looking out for their safety.
Dierks as the intimidating, muscular masked crusader himself -- Batman! Windham can rest assured with this Batman looking out for their safety.
Julia as the Enderdragon
Julia as the Enderdragon
Kathryn and Victoria as Snow White being attacked by a Vampire
Kathryn and Victoria as Snow White being attacked by a Vampire
Leilani as a Zombie Cheerleader
Leilani as a Zombie Cheerleader
William as Link from Zelda, Breath of the Wild with Hylian Shield
William as Link from Zelda, Breath of the Wild with Hylian Shield
Devon as a Unicorn
Devon as a Unicorn
Ellie as a Ghost Cheerleader
Ellie as a Ghost Cheerleader
Euin as a Cereal Killer - he loves to eat cereal!
Euin as a Cereal Killer - he loves to eat cereal!
Isaak as a Minecraft Creeper
Isaak as a Minecraft Creeper
John as Harry Potter
John as Harry Potter
Lucas as Link from Zelda, Breath of the Wild with Hylian Shield
Lucas as Link from Zelda, Breath of the Wild with Hylian Shield
Norah as a Creeper in Minecraft
Norah as a Creeper in Minecraft
Quinn as a Star Wars Jedi
Quinn as a Star Wars Jedi
Taytum and Amelia as Zombie Gymnasts
Taytum and Amelia as Zombie Gymnasts
Gavin as Your Worst Nightmare
Gavin as Your Worst Nightmare
Kane as a Werewolf
Kane as a Werewolf
Ramsey as an Astronaut
Ramsey as an Astronaut
Chloe as a Freaky Clown
Chloe as a Freaky Clown
Cotye as The Joker
Cotye as The Joker